Peachstate Club Race 05 - 2005 Road Atlanta
Group 2 Sprint Race
Pos PIC No. Last Name First Name Class Laps Total Tm Diff Best Tm In Lap Color Car Description
1 1 65 CHONG ROY GT3S 14 22:10.2   01:31.7 4 RED GT 86 944 TURBO
2 1 134 WILLIAMS PAT GT3R 14 22:10.4 0.154 01:32.9 4 BEIGE GT 76 911
3 1 37 JARVIS ROBERT H GT2R 14 22:16.5 6.271 01:33.0 13 WHITE GT 97 911 RSR
4 2 99 HOLLEY SCOTT G GT2R 14 22:21.0 10.728 01:32.8 3 WHITE/PURPLE GT 75 911
5 3 231 HULBERT RYAN GT2R 14 22:24.8 14.508 01:34.1 4 BLUE GT 80 911
6 2 172 MUSANTE CHRISTOPHER L GT3S 14 22:25.2 14.982 01:34.3 4 SILVER GT 72 911
7 3 60 GUTOWSKI PAUL GT3S 14 22:47.4 37.107 01:35.3 2 BLUE/SILVER GT 75 911
8 4 1071 BROWN GREGORY GT2R 14 22:57.6 47.373 01:36.0 4 RED GT 95 993 RSR
9 2 1167 BROWN DOUGLAS E GT3R 14 23:22.5 01:12.3 01:37.6 2 YELLOW GT 77 911
10 1 160 GILSDORF JACK GTC2 14 23:30.4 01:20.2 01:38.5 14 BLUE GT 95 993 CUP
11 4 55 MCNEIL ANDY GT3S 14 23:31.5 01:21.3 01:37.4 14 BLUE GT 75 911 RSR
12 1 128 BENEDICT FRED GT4R 14 23:32.6 01:22.4 01:38.0 12 BLUE GT 73 914
13 1 66 DRINNEN PATRICK L GT2S 14 23:34.5 01:24.2 01:38.2 12 YELLOW GT 93 911 RSA
14 2 25 KEEN MC GRATH GTC2 14 23:35.2 01:25.0 01:37.9 11 BLUE GT 95 993
15 2 59 GUTOWSKI KIM GT2S 14 23:35.7 01:25.4 01:38.1 12 SILVER/BLUE GT 95 993
16 5 4 SOYKHER IGOR GT2R 14 23:42.7 01:32.4 01:38.9 10 YELLOW/RED GT 95 993
17 1 221 LLOPIZ RAFAEL A B 13 22:11.8 --1 Lap-- 01:40.3 7 YELLOW S 04 911 GT3
18 1 68 BLACKSTONE PHILIP C C 13 22:12.6 0.817 01:39.1 12 RED S 95 993 RS CS
19 2 15 JOHNSON ROD F C 13 22:13.3 1.523 01:39.2 12 GREEN S 95 993 RS CLUB SPORT
20 3 85 ILACQUA JOSEPH A GT2S 13 22:15.3 3.542 01:39.0 12 BLUE GT 79 911
21 5 572 PALUMBO CHRISTOPHER R GT3S 13 22:20.5 8.715 01:40.2 9 RED GT 75 911
22 2 34 BRENSINGER BARRY B 13 22:29.7 17.932 01:40.7 8 RED P 04 GT3
23 4 225 MENEGAS SAM GT2S 13 22:34.7 22.972 01:40.1 8 WHITE GT 93 RSR 911
24 3 121 LUBELL KENNETH GTC2 13 22:37.8 26.058 01:42.1 9 RED GT 94 993 SUPER CUP
25 3 10 HILL MATTHEW Z C 13 22:52.6 40.878 01:43.7 8 RED S 99 996
26 4 89 BREAKEY JAMES R C 13 22:58.3 46.528 01:43.1 13 BLACK S 04 996
27 6 781 SCHRIBER ALAN R GT2R 13 22:59.2 47.414 01:42.5 10 WHITE/RED/BLUE GT 93 964 RSR
28 7 961 WENGER STAN R GT2R 13 22:59.6 47.855 01:42.3 13 WHITE GT 96 993 RSR
29 5 50 FUSCO PAUL GT2S 13 23:01.3 49.552 01:42.8 7 SILVER/BLUE GT 69 911
30 6 270 SANBORN ANDY GT2S 13 23:19.5 01:07.7 01:44.1 12 WHITE GT 72 911
31 5 211 TOKARCZYK JANUSZ C 13 23:21.9 01:10.2 01:45.5 12 RED P 93 911 RSA
32 6 76 BRENSINGER CARYL S C 13 23:23.0 01:11.3 01:44.4 8 YELLOW S 95 993 RS CLUB SPORT
33 7 343 ROSE RICHARD C C 13 23:23.5 01:11.7 01:44.0 12 RED S 99 996
34 8 71 HENIFF BOB J C 13 23:28.2 01:16.4 01:45.2 8 BLUE P 93 911 RSA
35 6 157 STERN BRET GT3S 13 23:41.1 01:29.3 01:45.2 10 RED GT 86 951
36 3 130 SANBORN LAURIE GT3R 13 23:45.7 01:33.9 01:44.2 11 WHITE GT 74 911
37 7 573 PALUMBO GARY GT3S 12 22:34.4 --2 Laps-- 01:48.2 8 GRAY GT 86  911
38 1 12 COHEN ROBERT L GTC1 12 22:53.8 19.385 01:49.3 11 BLACK/RED GT 92 964 EURO CUP
39 4 716 MARTINEZ MICHAEL GT3R 12 22:55.1 20.642 01:49.8 11 RED/WHITE GT 71 911
40 8 191 PAUL DENNIS J GT3S 12 22:56.0 21.622 01:51.1 11 RUBY GT 72 911
41 9 8 BERLACK STEVE GT3S 3 05:05.5 --11 Laps-- 01:38.8 2 WHITE GT 73 911 RSR